Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (a.k.a. SLES, Sodium Laureth Sulfate) (also known as SLES and Sodium Laureth Sulfate) is a detergent and surfactant used in personal care products (soaps, shampoos). SLES is an effective foaming agent.
Intratec offers professional, easy-to-understand reports examining Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate production. Each study describes an industrial plant, including main process units and site infrastructure, and presents an independent analysis of capital and operating costs. All reports are based on the most recent economic data available (Q2 2019).
You can find below reports focused on Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate production processes available in report subscriptions offered by Intratec.